Difference between revisions of "IXTmoderator"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''base''' |
| + | | [[IXTbase]] | ||
| + | | internal use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''name''' ||char || Name of the moderator, eg. hydrogen |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |width||real ||moderator width (m) | + | |'''distance'''||real ||Distance of the moderator face from the sample (m) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''width'''||real ||moderator width (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |height|| real||moderator height (m) | + | |'''height'''|| real||moderator height (m) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |thickness||real||moderator thickness (m) | + | |'''thickness'''||real||moderator thickness (m) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |angle||real ||angle of normal to incident beam (rad) | + | |'''angle'''||real ||angle of normal to incident beam (rad) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |temperature||real|| temperature of moderator (K) | + | |'''temperature'''||real|| temperature of moderator (K) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |pulse_model|| char||Moderator pulse-shape model | + | |'''pulse_model'''|| char||Moderator pulse-shape model |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |pulse_pars (:) || real(ptr) || Moderator pulse-shape parameters | + | |'''pulse_pars(:)''' || real(ptr) || Moderator pulse-shape parameters |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:44, 4 August 2008
Structure
The elements of the object are as follows:
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| base | IXTbase | internal use |
| name | char | Name of the moderator, eg. hydrogen |
| distance | real | Distance of the moderator face from the sample (m) |
| width | real | moderator width (m) |
| height | real | moderator height (m) |
| thickness | real | moderator thickness (m) |
| angle | real | angle of normal to incident beam (rad) |
| temperature | real | temperature of moderator (K) |
| pulse_model | char | Moderator pulse-shape model |
| pulse_pars(:) | real(ptr) | Moderator pulse-shape parameters |
F90 syntax
use IXMsource type(IXTsource):: source type(IXTstatus):: status