Difference between revisions of "IXTlattice"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |'''base''' |
| + | | [[IXTbase]] | ||
| + | | internal use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''a''' || real || (Angstroms) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''b''' || real || (Angstroms) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''c''' || real || (Angstroms) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''alpha''' || real || (degrees) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | '''beta''' || real || (degrees) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | space_group || char || space group | + | | '''gamma''' || real || (degrees) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''space_group''' || char || space group | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:09, 4 August 2008
Syntax
The elements of the object are as follows:
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| base | IXTbase | internal use |
| a | real | (Angstroms) |
| b | real | (Angstroms) |
| c | real | (Angstroms) |
| alpha | real | (degrees) |
| beta | real | (degrees) |
| gamma | real | (degrees) |
| space_group | char | space group |
F90 syntax
use IXMlattice type(IXTsource):: lattice type(IXTstatus):: status
The following operations may be performed on this data type: