Difference between revisions of "IXTaperture"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | |||
==Structure== | ==Structure== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | name || char || Name of aperture | + | |'''base''' |
| + | | [[IXTbase]] | ||
| + | | internal use | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | '''name''' || char || Name of aperture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |distance || real || Distance of centre from sample (m) | + | |'''distance''' || real || Distance of centre from sample (m) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |shape || char || Shape of aperture eg. rectangular, circular | + | |'''shape''' || char || Shape of aperture eg. rectangular, circular |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | horiz_posn || real || Horizontal position of aperture centre (m) | + | | '''horiz_posn''' || real || Horizontal position of aperture centre (m) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | vert_posn || real || Vertical position of aperture centre (m) | + | | '''vert_posn''' || real || Vertical position of aperture centre (m) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | width | + | | '''width ''' || real || Aperture width if rectangular |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | height | + | | '''height''' || real || Aperture height if rectangular |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | radius | + | | '''radius ''' || char || Aperture radius if circular |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
==F90 syntax== | ==F90 syntax== | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 4 August 2008
Structure
The elements of the object are as follows:
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| base | IXTbase | internal use |
| name | char | Name of aperture |
| distance | real | Distance of centre from sample (m) |
| shape | char | Shape of aperture eg. rectangular, circular |
| horiz_posn | real | Horizontal position of aperture centre (m) |
| vert_posn | real | Vertical position of aperture centre (m) |
| width | real | Aperture width if rectangular |
| height | real | Aperture height if rectangular |
| radius | char | Aperture radius if circular |
F90 syntax
use IXMaperture type(IXTaperture):: aperture type(IXTstatus):: status
Operations
The following operations may be performed on this data type: