Difference between revisions of "IXTmoments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | IXTmoments contains various information about the moments of a peak. For instance the mean and skewness. | ||
| + | |||
==Structure== | ==Structure== | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ! {{Headcellstyle}} | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |area || [[IXTdatum_array]] || area of each peak and its error | + | | '''base''' |
| + | | [[IXTbase]] | ||
| + | | used internally | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''area''' || [[IXTdatum_array]] || area of each peak and its error | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |bkgd_xmean (:) || real (ptr) ||background level of each peak at the value of the first moment of x | + | |'''bkgd_xmean(:)''' || real(ptr) ||background level of each peak at the value of the first moment of x |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |'''bkgd_error(:)''' ||real(ptr)||slope of background of each peak at that position |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | xmax (:)||real (ptr) || position of of each peak maximum | + | | '''xmax(:)'''||real(ptr) || position of of each peak maximum |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | c_fwhh (:)|| real (ptr)||half-way position between the peak half-heights | + | | '''c_fwhh(:)'''|| real(ptr)||half-way position between the peak half-heights |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | fwhh (:) ||real (ptr) ||full width half height | + | | '''fwhh(:)''' ||real(ptr) ||full width half height |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |xmean || [[IXTdatum_array]]|| first moment of each peak | + | |'''xmean''' || [[IXTdatum_array]]|| first moment of each peak |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |sigma ||[[IXTdatum_array]]||second moment of each peak | + | |'''sigma''' ||[[IXTdatum_array]]||second moment of each peak |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | g1|| [[IXTdatum_array]]|| skewness of each peak | + | | '''g1'''|| [[IXTdatum_array]]|| skewness of each peak |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |g2||[[IXTdatum_array]]|| kurtosis of each peak | + | |'''g2'''||[[IXTdatum_array]]|| kurtosis of each peak |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
==F90 syntax== | ==F90 syntax== | ||
Latest revision as of 15:37, 4 August 2008
IXTmoments contains various information about the moments of a peak. For instance the mean and skewness.
Structure
The elements of the object are as follows:
| Field | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| base | IXTbase | used internally |
| area | IXTdatum_array | area of each peak and its error |
| bkgd_xmean(:) | real(ptr) | background level of each peak at the value of the first moment of x |
| bkgd_error(:) | real(ptr) | slope of background of each peak at that position |
| xmax(:) | real(ptr) | position of of each peak maximum |
| c_fwhh(:) | real(ptr) | half-way position between the peak half-heights |
| fwhh(:) | real(ptr) | full width half height |
| xmean | IXTdatum_array | first moment of each peak |
| sigma | IXTdatum_array | second moment of each peak |
| g1 | IXTdatum_array | skewness of each peak |
| g2 | IXTdatum_array | kurtosis of each peak |
F90 syntax
use IXMmoments type(IXTmoments)::moments type(IXTstatus):: status
Operations
The following operations may be performed on this data type: